The Queen: Michelle

The Queen: Michelle
I am 28 years old. Still a princess but the queen of my family. Spoiled beyond belief. Lucky and truely blessed. A lover. A crafter. A mother. A wife. A friend. This is me.

My King: Junior

My King: Junior
The LOVE of my life! He completes me and balances me out in every way. He's a workaholic. He's loud, blunt, and crazy. He drinks Monsters like his life depends on it. Above all he is the greatest Daddy I could ever ask for, for my children. And he treats me like his Queen (and he calls me that too).

The Model Child: Diego Ray

The Model Child: Diego Ray
9 years old. My only boy. He is the epitome of the perfect child. He is so responsible and independent. Wise beyond his years. He is laughter, he is love, he is compassion, he is simply amazing. He keeps me grounded and reminds me always that I am beautiful. He is a natural born leader and takes care of the household and family better than me!

The Diva: Alayna Danae

The Diva: Alayna Danae
7 years old. She is drama. My fashionista for sure with a style all her own. Sensitive and loving when she wants to be. Thumbsucker. My biggest headache because she is the most like me. She is the only one who can cause me to become uncontrollably angry. She loves to dance. She loves to model. My bookworm and most academic.

The Wild Child: Arielle Marie-Grace

The Wild Child: Arielle Marie-Grace
4 years old. This one is something else. She is pure comedy. Never a dull moment with her crazy antics. She is also the crybaby. She does things her own way. She knows what she wants and isn't afraid to be cute to get it. My Disney loving pal. So girly. Her favorite color is pink. Loves Rapunzel. Will wear a dress every single day. Can't leave the house without a bow in her hair. She refuses.

The Munchkin: Atalie Belle

The Munchkin: Atalie Belle
2 years old. My sweet baby. She loves her Mommy above all else. She is a cuddlebug for sure. The calmest most well behaved baby ever! But she has TONS of energy. She is so small and petite. She loves to sing and dance. She so SO ready for ballet and has yet to even step foot in a class. She loves Minnie Mouse and watching Disney Jr. She is hilarious and talks way too much.
Powered by Blogger.

Saturday, June 12, 2010

Nichole's 23rd Birthday!

My sister turned 23 so she decided she wanted to go out to Westgate. It was an all girls night and we had a blast! A blast may be an understatement. We bar hopped... started off at Calico Jacks Cantina, heard it was a good place. Some of us ordered some appetizers and some ordered drinks. The drinks were way expensive for the tiny glasses they came in! Not to mention the one my sister got tasted like Robitussin... nasty! The food way okay. The service wasn't that great. The atmosphere was kinda borning. And above all the chairs were hard and out butts were hurting after like 5 minutes! So we paid and got out of there.

Hello Westgate! The FUN has arrived!


My sister Nichole the Birthday girl and I


My Bestie Tiffany and I


Me and my Aunt Kika


Me and my cousin-in-law Sindi


Denise and I. Denise is my Mom's Best Friend :)


Me and the BEST sister-in-law ever Jennifer!


Ladies!




Falsies! That's how we roll...


Last year for my sister's birthday we went to Saddle Ranch and we loved it there so our next stop was Saddle Ranch. Got some drinks... bigger and better! We spent the majority of the night there. Talking, laughing, taking millions of pictures. Really having a good time.

Sisters at the Saddle Ranch








Group Shot!


Made Nichole take some shots


At midnight some of the girls went home because they had to work and such. By this time everyone had a good amount of drinks and fun and we were in the mood to dance. Although they play hip-hop music videos all night there's no where to really dance. So we decided lets head out.


Next stop was McFaddens. I hadn't been there but ever since it opened I had wanted to go. See the problem is though I never get out. One, because I have 4 kids and it's SO hard to get a babysitter. But even if I did... my husband hates going out dancing. He hates clubs, bars, anything of the sort. And although I can't do it all the time... it's nice to go out dancing once in a while. So I was excited about going. We walked over and let me tell you the last 2 hours of our night were the best! The place is cool, they dance on the bar a la Coyote Ugly style. They have a live Dj and lots of dancing. The people were interesting. It was just party atmosphere and we had a blast.





My aunt made me take a Patron shot... it was brutal. I spit half of it out back into the cup LMAO! I'll stick to what I like next time.






After all was said and done we had my Dad be our DD and he picked us all up and shuttled us all home. It sure was an adventure but it was so much fun! And we have MANY stories now!

6 comments:

kika said...

omg! I have a huge smile throughout reading this blog! we had such a good time! I love the patron shot pictures!!! btw, we need to do it again but hire like 2-3 babysitters to watch the kids! Can i have a copy of the pic of u and me? I like it!

Nikki said...

Love love love! So glad everyone was able to make it when a few almost didn't! DEF need to go out dancing though! All I need is one shot and a dancefloor...

yes..

Jose said...

What no meniton or pictures of the awesome DD that stayed up until 4:00 delivering girls to the different houses. :(

*Tiff* said...

I had a ton of fun, thanks for thinking of me.

Alexis said...

LOL my mom -_____- what a party animal!

she was so funny when she came home, matthew and I couldn't stop laughing at her lol.

glad you guys had fun!:D

Alexis said...

LOL my mom -_____- what a party animal!

she was so funny when she came home, matthew and I couldn't stop laughing at her lol.

glad you guys had fun!:D